1631 Shore Dr Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $510,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1631 Shore Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $455,019, approximately $403 per square foot. 1631 Shore Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Hall Helen E
Bought by
Helen Hall Trust and Hall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Hall Helen E
Bought by
Hall Helen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Tillett Richard D
Bought by
Hall Helen E and Hall Jeffrey S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Gavin Ronald J
Bought by
Tillett Richard D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
8.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helen Hall Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Helen E | -- | -- | |
| Hall Helen E | $154,000 | -- | |
| Tillett Richard D | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tillett Richard D | $134,900 | |
| Closed | Hall Helen E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $359,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,240 | $341,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,144 | $322,400 | $179,000 | $143,400 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $318,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $311,100 | $169,000 | $142,100 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $290,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $269,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,616 | $248,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $246,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $245,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $244,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map