16311 Highway 2 E Ripley, MS 38663
Estimated Value: $92,911 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16311 Highway 2 E, Ripley, MS 38663 and is currently estimated at $109,728, approximately $109 per square foot. 16311 Highway 2 E is a home located in Tippah County with nearby schools including Pine Grove School, Blue Mountain School, and Ripley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Meeks John David and Meeks Mindy
Bought by
Darling Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,496
Outstanding Balance
$47,199
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$62,529
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darling Christopher | -- | North Mississippi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darling Christopher | $48,496 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |