Listed by Windermere Prof Partners
$769,000

16313 64th St E Sumner, WA 98390

Estimated payment $4,721/month

5 Beds
4 Baths
1,984 Sq Ft
$388 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • 2.18 Acre Lot
  • Detached Garage
  • Maple Lawn Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Bathroom on Main Level

About This Home

Attention Investors!! 2.18 Acres of Prime Real Estate in the heart of Sumner. This flat acreage can have many uses. This would be a great classic home to reside in and possibly work from while enjoying some additional income from the ADU. The home has lots of fresh paint and trim, plus new water heater. The residential structure is 1984sf +/- with 5 bedrooms and 1.75 bathrooms overall. The vacant main home is a 3 bed 1 bath unit with a living room, island kitchen and fireside family room. Detached large garage is great for the hobbyist, cars or a shop for a business.

Listing Agent

Brent Tornquist

Windermere Prof Partners License #20433 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Windermere Prof Partners

Co-Listing Agent

Mark Bergman

Windermere Prof Partners License #71778

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2520258

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,391

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 2.18 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,984 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0520194040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,391

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

2.18 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Trash Compactor
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1984
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Stove(s)/Range(s), Trash Compactor
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1984
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1984
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 2
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 1
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 2
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Trash Compactor

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, RV Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0520194040
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.18
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 94961

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7391

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,289 $621,300 $380,100 $241,200
2024 $6,289 $638,200 $376,700 $261,500
2023 $6,289 $607,900 $376,700 $231,200
2022 $6,313 $634,000 $413,500 $220,500
2021 $5,846 $443,500 $252,700 $190,800
2019 $4,961 $440,900 $239,200 $201,700
2018 $5,031 $397,300 $205,300 $192,000
2017 $4,086 $355,600 $169,200 $186,400
2016 $3,426 $268,800 $120,700 $148,100
2014 $3,311 $257,300 $126,400 $130,900
2013 $3,311 $231,800 $115,100 $116,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $769,000 -- $388 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $288,384 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Transnation Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $210,000 Transnation Title Insurance
Gift Deed -- Transnation Title Insurance
Quit Claim Deed -- Chicago Title
Contract Of Sale $167,990 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $179,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $168,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $138,750 No Value Available
Previous Owner $137,990 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2520258

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 052019-4040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.