16316 Wild Cherry Dr Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $326,298
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16316 Wild Cherry Dr, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $317,325, approximately $210 per square foot. 16316 Wild Cherry Dr is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Clay Intermediate Center, Darden Elementary School, and Edison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Kamm Debra C and Martin Debra C
Bought by
Kamm Mark W and Kamm Debra C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamm Mark W | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kamm Mark W | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $303,500 | $61,300 | $242,200 |
| 2024 | $2,428 | $228,000 | $61,300 | $166,700 |
| 2023 | $2,345 | $233,200 | $61,300 | $171,900 |
| 2022 | $2,345 | $209,100 | $61,300 | $147,800 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $191,100 | $14,700 | $176,400 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $183,200 | $14,000 | $169,200 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $167,200 | $12,800 | $154,400 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $151,700 | $10,700 | $141,000 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $147,600 | $10,700 | $136,900 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $139,800 | $10,700 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | $3,391 | $137,500 | $10,700 | $126,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map