16317 Mckinley Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $750,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16317 Mckinley Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $714,598, approximately $596 per square foot. 16317 Mckinley Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
First National Bank Of Chicago
Bought by
Young Unice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,983
Outstanding Balance
$50,608
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$663,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Moore James and Moore Verna
Bought by
The First National Bank Of Chicago
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Unice | $153,000 | -- | |
| The First National Bank Of Chicago | $133,659 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Unice | $151,983 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,681 | $235,129 | $102,195 | $132,934 |
| 2024 | $3,549 | $230,520 | $100,192 | $130,328 |
| 2023 | $3,487 | $226,001 | $98,228 | $127,773 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $221,570 | $96,302 | $125,268 |
| 2021 | $3,283 | $217,226 | $94,414 | $122,812 |
| 2019 | $3,160 | $210,784 | $91,614 | $119,170 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $206,652 | $89,818 | $116,834 |
| 2016 | $2,898 | $198,630 | $86,331 | $112,299 |
| 2015 | $2,735 | $195,648 | $85,035 | $110,613 |
| 2014 | $2,683 | $191,817 | $83,370 | $108,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map