$349,000
PENDING

1632 11th Ave Olivehurst, CA 95961

Estimated payment $1,978/month

Total Views 815
2 Beds
1 Bath
796 Sq Ft
$438 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom
  • Sunken Shower or Bathtub
  • 2 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

About This Home

Endless potential on this expansive 2 acre lot! Whether you're an investor looking for development opportunities or a buyer dreaming of your own private farming oasis, this property delivers. The recently remodeled home features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, complemented by a newer roof for added peace of mind. With ample space for possible multi-unit development (buyer to verify with local jurisdiction) or agricultural use, this is a rare opportunity to own land with flexibility and future upside. Don't miss this chance to capitalize on land value and future growth.

Listing Agent

Sean Chao

Sacramento Realty Services Inc License #01385003 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1942 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Property is zoned r-02

Interior Spaces

  • 796 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Sunken Shower or Bathtub
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Multiple Heating Units
  • 220 Volts

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 013-310-001-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1942 | Remodeled

Lot Details

2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR, Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom Features: Sunken Tub, Tile, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook
  • Kitchen Features: Synthetic Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 438.44
  • Square Footage: 796.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame, Wood
  • Foundation: Concrete, Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 349000.00
  • Lot Features: Shape Irregular
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, RV Possible, Other

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: MultiUnits, Other
  • Electric: 220 Volts

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Marysville Joint

Lot Info

  • Zoning: r-02
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.0000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87120.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 013-310-001-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,374 $122,702 $89,238 $33,464
2023 $1,374 $117,939 $85,774 $32,165
2022 $1,336 $115,628 $84,093 $31,535
2021 $1,322 $113,362 $82,445 $30,917
2020 $1,311 $112,200 $81,600 $30,600
2019 $1,366 $110,000 $80,000 $30,000
2018 $144 $16,108 $4,602 $11,506
2017 $138 $15,793 $4,512 $11,281
2016 $135 $15,484 $4,424 $11,060
2015 -- $15,252 $4,358 $10,894
2014 $126 $14,954 $4,273 $10,681
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $349,000 +217.3% $438 / Sq Ft
11/26/2018 11/26/18 Sold $110,000 -12.0% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/31/2018 10/31/18 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2018 08/16/18 For Sale $125,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $110,000 First American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226055545

MetroList

APN: 013-310-001-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.