1632 27th St Greeley, CO 80631
Farrs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,133 - $363,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1632 27th St, Greeley, CO 80631 and is currently estimated at $352,783, approximately $293 per square foot. 1632 27th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Klee Douglas W
Bought by
Klee Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klee Cheryl A | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raisa Funding I Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $22,010 | $3,440 | $18,570 |
| 2024 | $1,701 | $22,010 | $3,440 | $18,570 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $23,980 | $3,720 | $20,260 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $17,860 | $2,750 | $15,110 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $18,370 | $2,820 | $15,550 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $17,590 | $2,500 | $15,090 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $17,590 | $2,500 | $15,090 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $13,210 | $2,160 | $11,050 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $13,210 | $2,160 | $11,050 |
| 2016 | $898 | $12,140 | $1,830 | $10,310 |
| 2015 | $895 | $12,140 | $1,830 | $10,310 |
| 2014 | $643 | $8,510 | $1,830 | $6,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map