1632 Avenida Oceano Oceanside, CA 92056
Ivey Ranch-Rancho Del Oro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,000 - $954,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1632 Avenida Oceano, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $884,880, approximately $501 per square foot. 1632 Avenida Oceano is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Empresa Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Suazo Denis and Suazo Alba
Bought by
Acevedo Manuel Dejesus and Acevedo Yesenia Edith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Outstanding Balance
$93,733
Interest Rate
6.57%
Estimated Equity
$791,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Girkins Gregory S and Girkins Catherine A
Bought by
Suazo Denis and Suazo Alba
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,900
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acevedo Manuel Dejesus | $287,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Suazo Denis | $230,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| -- | $216,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acevedo Manuel Dejesus | $242,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Suazo Denis | $183,900 | |
| Closed | Suazo Denis | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,454 | $423,962 | $184,651 | $239,311 |
| 2024 | $4,454 | $415,650 | $181,031 | $234,619 |
| 2023 | $4,343 | $407,501 | $177,482 | $230,019 |
| 2022 | $4,334 | $399,511 | $174,002 | $225,509 |
| 2021 | $4,234 | $391,679 | $170,591 | $221,088 |
| 2020 | $4,226 | $387,664 | $168,842 | $218,822 |
| 2019 | $4,158 | $380,064 | $165,532 | $214,532 |
| 2018 | $3,953 | $372,613 | $162,287 | $210,326 |
| 2017 | $71 | $365,307 | $159,105 | $206,202 |
| 2016 | $3,751 | $358,145 | $155,986 | $202,159 |
| 2015 | $3,736 | $352,766 | $153,643 | $199,123 |
| 2014 | $3,659 | $345,857 | $150,634 | $195,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map