NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $105,000 - $140,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2017

Last sale price $41,000 $37 Per Sq Ft

Est. 202% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $801 / mo

139 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2017

Great Investment Property! 3bed/2/bath home with garage on large corner lot. Fenced in yard. Currently occupied and rented through the housing authority for $675/month. Home was completely renovated in 2008.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Emily Aceves

Sherman & Hemstreet Real Estate Listed on: 03/16/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Vickie Turman

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1342016000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Oven, Cooktop, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 44000.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • List Price Per Acre: 209523.81
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 40.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Cable Available, Eat-in Kitchen, Gas Dryer Hookup, Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 12
  • Room Types: Kitchen, Bedroom 3, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Other Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 1.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage, Parking Pad

• Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: .4
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.60
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2017-08-01
  • Parcel#: 1342016000
  • Deed Book And Page: 1022/606
  • Plat Book And Page: 32M/913
  • Quadrant: 4RI

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: na

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Cunningham Brandon D
Bought by
Brg Groups Llc
Current Estimated Value
$123,822

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2017
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
List Price
$58,000
Sold Price
$41,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,000
-29.31%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.51%
Original Mortgage
$30,750
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Green Steve A
Bought by
Gillette Jeffrey A and Gillette Tracy F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1995

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 1994
Sold by
Adams John C By Att
Bought by
Veterans Affairs Se

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1979

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1977

Brg Groups Llc -- --
Cunningham Brandon D $41,000 --
Gillette Jeffrey A $50,000 --
-- -- --
Green Steve A -- --
Veterans Affairs Se $30,700 --
-- $29,500 --
-- $26,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cunningham Brandon D $30,750
Previous Owner Gillette Jeffrey A $40,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/28/2017 08/28/17 Sold $41,000 -29.3% $37 / Sq Ft
08/01/2017 08/01/17 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2017 03/15/17 For Sale $58,000 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,693 $45,536 $3,264 $42,272
2024 $1,693 $40,540 $3,264 $37,276
2023 $1,488 $42,608 $3,264 $39,344
2022 $1,331 $33,410 $3,264 $30,146
2021 $538 $4,640 $3,278 $1,362
2020 $1,097 $18,536 $3,278 $15,258
2019 $1,138 $18,536 $3,278 $15,258
2018 $975 $18,536 $3,278 $15,258
2017 $952 $18,536 $3,278 $15,258
2016 $953 $18,535 $3,278 $15,258
2015 $958 $18,535 $3,278 $15,258
2014 $1,083 $18,535 $3,278 $15,258
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 410891

Hive MLS

APN: 1342016000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.