$2,395 Per Month
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,035 Sq Ft
7,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Offered furnished or unfurnished - flexible to suit your needs! Welcome to your perfect hideaway! This charming home offers a cozy and versatile space ideal for both short getaways and extended stays. Whether you're visiting for a few days or settling in for a longer term, you'll find everything you need to feel right at home. The residence features comfortable furnishings, a well-equipped kitchen, and a peaceful atmosphere, making it an inviting retreat for any length of stay. Conveniently located, this property provides easy access to local attractions, dining, and transport options. Enjoy the tranquility of the area while being just minutes away from key destinations. Ideal for individuals in transition, traveling professionals, or anyone seeking a relaxing escape.

Listing Agent

Drew Brantley

Visions Companies Realty License #SA679891000 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1936

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,035 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

• Smoke Free Home
  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • $300 Move-In Fee
  • 1-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $60 Application Fee
  • Legal Lot and Block 21 / 36
  • Assessor Parcel Number 115-04-072

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Collins Addition Phoenix Blocks 31 34 39 40 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1936

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 16th Street and Van Buren
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1936
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Furnishings Include Other Furnishings: All interior and exterior decor/furnishing
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 300.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 60.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: COLLINS ADDITION PHOENIX BLOCKS 31-34 39-40

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1035.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: City
  • Construction Type: Block, Brick, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Shared Driveway
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

• High School: North High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Garfield School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000.0
  • Parcel #: 115-04-072

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 36
  • Tax Book Number: 115.0
  • Tax Lot: 21
  • Tax Map Number: 4.0

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Rent $2,395 -0.2% --
10/11/2025 10/11/25 Rented $2,400 +0.2% --
10/08/2025 10/08/25 Under Contract -- -- --
04/21/2025 04/21/25 Price Changed $2,395 -4.2% $2 / Sq Ft
04/03/2025 04/03/25 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
02/07/2022 02/07/22 Sold $336,000 0.0% $325 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/04/2022 01/04/22 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2021 12/16/21 Price Changed $336,000 -1.5% $325 / Sq Ft
09/23/2021 09/23/21 Price Changed $341,000 -3.1% $329 / Sq Ft
09/09/2021 09/09/21 For Sale $352,000 +4.0% $340 / Sq Ft
08/11/2021 08/11/21 Sold $338,600 -3.3% $327 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/13/2021 05/13/21 Price Changed $350,000 -2.8% $338 / Sq Ft
05/10/2021 05/10/21 Price Changed $360,000 -6.5% $348 / Sq Ft
04/19/2021 04/19/21 For Sale $385,000 +74.2% $372 / Sq Ft
06/25/2018 06/25/18 Sold $221,000 +5.2% $214 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2018 05/10/18 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2018 05/04/18 For Sale $210,000 +116.5% $203 / Sq Ft
06/10/2014 06/10/14 Sold $97,000 -2.0% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/12/2014 05/12/14 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2014 05/12/14 For Sale $99,000 +268.0% $96 / Sq Ft
12/20/2013 12/20/13 Sold $26,900 -22.9% $26 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/25/2013 11/25/13 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2013 11/07/13 For Sale $34,900 0.0% $34 / Sq Ft
10/30/2013 10/30/13 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2013 10/23/13 Price Changed $34,900 -22.3% $34 / Sq Ft
09/23/2013 09/23/13 Price Changed $44,900 -18.2% $43 / Sq Ft
08/05/2013 08/05/13 For Sale $54,900 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7019936

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 115-04-072

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.