Seller's Agent in 2017
Janet Erchul
Ely Realty
(218) 365-2100
31 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $327,000
First time on the market, this lovely custom built 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on the East end of Ely has been well maintained and is in excellent condition. Spacious kitchen-dining room with wood cabinets, porcelain corner sink, tile floor. Appliances included. The 12 X 20 living room is carpeted, has a front entry with a closet, & space for a dining room table. The three bedrooms are all carpeted and have good closet space. Main floor full bath. The lower level has a den/office, family room, utility area, work bench, half bath, separate shower room, and great storage space. Detached 2 car garage. Screenhouse in the back yard. Mature trees & shrubs. Move in condition. Immediate occupancy at closing.
Co-Listed By
Gary Erchul
Bear Island Land Co., Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stocks Jaymie L | $100,000 | Northeast Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stocks Jaymie L | $3,485 | |
| Open | Stocks Jaymie L | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2017 09/26/17 | Sold | $100,000 | 0.0% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2017 07/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2016 06/09/16 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,646 | $150,000 | $16,900 | $133,100 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $142,200 | $16,400 | $125,800 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $128,000 | $15,500 | $112,500 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $107,800 | $14,100 | $93,700 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $97,100 | $14,100 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $97,100 | $14,100 | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $95,800 | $14,100 | $81,700 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $94,800 | $14,900 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | $1,890 | $90,900 | $13,500 | $77,400 |
| 2015 | $1,832 | $94,900 | $15,000 | $79,900 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $94,900 | $15,000 | $79,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Janet Erchul
Ely Realty
(218) 365-2100
31 in this area
64 Total Sales
G
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Gary Erchul
Bear Island Land Co., Inc
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Don Stocks
Wildwoods Land Company
(218) 340-1353
20 in this area
97 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6023150
APN: 030012000340
Ask me questions while you tour the home.