1632 Echo Ave San Mateo, CA 94401
South Shoreview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,272,000 - $1,463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$1,270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1632 Echo Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401 and is currently estimated at $1,371,518, approximately $1,269 per square foot. 1632 Echo Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Parkside Montessori (PK-8), Bayside Academy, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Hqafoka Ofa Kivaha
Bought by
Hafoka Ofa Kivaha and Hafoka David Sosaia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Hafoka Kivaha and Hafoka Tevita U
Bought by
Hafoka Kivaha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1996
Sold by
Hafoka Tevita U and Kaufusi Keisa
Bought by
Hafoka Tevita U and Hafoka Ofa Kivaha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,200
Interest Rate
3.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1996
Sold by
Hafoka Ofa
Bought by
Hafoka Tevita U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,200
Interest Rate
3.82%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hafoka Ofa Kivaha | -- | None Available | |
| Hafoka Kivaha | -- | None Available | |
| Hafoka Tevita U | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hafoka Tevita U | $238,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |