NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1632 James Dr Springville, CA 93265

Estimated Value: $309,000 - $351,636

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
1985 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2016

Last sale price $188,000

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,931 / mo

Highlights

  • Heated Floors
  • Porterville High School Rated A-
  • Mountainous Community

About This Home

As of March 2016

Priced to sell!! This beautiful mountain home/cabin boasts everything you'll need for a place to call home full time or a breathtaking mountain getaway. 2 bd each with a 3/4 bath + a large loft. In the heart of the Sequoia National Forest, while still in walking distance to one of a kind stores and restaurants and the beautiful Camp Nelson recreation area. This home is also great for an investment property for anyone looking for a luxury mountain rental.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Wells

Unknown Broker License #01917145 Listed on: 02/29/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Non-Member

Non-Member Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • Zoning described as R1

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property
  • Heated Floors

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Uncovered Parking

Community Details

  • Mountainous Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 222-152-011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Solar Owned Leased: None
  • Deposit Amount Required: 2000.00
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 2.50
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None of the Above
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 1 Car Garage, Uncovered

Utilities

  • Heatcool: Floor/Wall Heater

Association/Amenities

  • Site Amenities: Mountain

Schools

  • High School: Other-Outlying
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other-Outlying

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Parcel #: 222-152-011

Listed on
Feb 29, 2016
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
List Price
$219,500
Sold Price
$188,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,500
-14.35%
Current Estimated Value
$326,545

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$138,545
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.57%
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,760
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,785

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Daniel Linda Kay
Bought by
Daniel Bill Dean and Daniel Linda Kay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
5.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guinn Lance M $188,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Daniel Bill Dean -- Cuesta Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guinn Lance M $120,000
Previous Owner Daniel Bill Dean $79,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/11/2016 03/11/16 Sold $188,000 -14.4% --
02/29/2016 02/29/16 For Sale $219,500 -- --
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,285 $222,551 $29,593 $192,958
2024 $2,285 $218,188 $29,013 $189,175
2023 $2,294 $213,911 $28,445 $185,466
2022 $2,203 $209,718 $27,888 $181,830
2021 $2,178 $205,606 $27,341 $178,265
2020 $2,142 $203,498 $27,061 $176,437
2019 $2,089 $199,507 $26,530 $172,977
2018 $2,060 $195,595 $26,010 $169,585
2017 $2,034 $191,760 $25,500 $166,260
2016 $1,334 $135,031 $14,636 $120,395
2015 $1,314 $133,003 $14,416 $118,587
2014 $1,280 $130,398 $14,134 $116,264
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 21603130

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 222-152-011-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.