1632 James St Merrick, NY 11566
Estimated Value: $921,709 - $1,044,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1632 James St, Merrick, NY 11566 and is currently estimated at $982,855, approximately $718 per square foot. 1632 James St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Merrick Avenue Middle School, John F. Kennedy High School, and Grace Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Franco Joseph
Bought by
Kesler Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kesler Scott | $650,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,092 | $632 | $245 | $387 |
| 2024 | $4,112 | $630 | $244 | $386 |
| 2023 | $16,547 | $606 | $258 | $348 |
| 2022 | $16,547 | $609 | $258 | $351 |
| 2021 | $23,293 | $585 | $248 | $337 |
| 2020 | $16,242 | $795 | $628 | $167 |
| 2019 | $15,155 | $851 | $630 | $221 |
| 2018 | $15,235 | $908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,760 | $1,146 | $672 | $474 |