1632 Molly Dr Carson City, NV 89706
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,393 - $508,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1632 Molly Dr, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $440,098, approximately $270 per square foot. 1632 Molly Dr is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,763 | $56,138 | $34,300 | $21,838 |
| 2024 | $1,170 | $56,384 | $34,300 | $22,084 |
| 2023 | $1,083 | $49,984 | $29,750 | $20,234 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $41,659 | $23,800 | $17,859 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $37,772 | $20,650 | $17,122 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $32,814 | $16,800 | $16,014 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $29,117 | $14,000 | $15,117 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $28,166 | $12,600 | $15,566 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $26,892 | $10,500 | $16,392 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $25,584 | $8,750 | $16,834 |
| 2014 | $1,831 | $23,045 | $7,000 | $16,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map