1632 Quebec Rd Cincinnati, OH 45205
East Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1632 Quebec Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45205 and is currently estimated at $120,719, approximately $134 per square foot. 1632 Quebec Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Gilbert A. Dater High School, Western Hills High School, and Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Darnell Carr
Bought by
Yarbrough Nethona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Outstanding Balance
$76,057
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Carr Tommy L and Carr Annie J
Bought by
Carr Darnell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Carr Tommy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,400
Interest Rate
1.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Miller Jeffrey S
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Hott Virginia
Bought by
Miller Jeffrey S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,450
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarbrough Nethona | $85,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carr Darnell | -- | Buckeye Land Title | |
| Carr Tommy L | $48,000 | Buckeye Land Title Company | |
| Hud | $34,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Jeffrey S | $48,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yarbrough Nethona | $80,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr Tommy L | $38,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Jeffrey S | $49,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,841 | $29,751 | $3,147 | $26,604 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $29,751 | $3,147 | $26,604 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $29,751 | $3,147 | $26,604 |
| 2022 | $848 | $12,289 | $2,776 | $9,513 |
| 2021 | $813 | $12,289 | $2,776 | $9,513 |
| 2020 | $837 | $12,289 | $2,776 | $9,513 |
| 2019 | $832 | $11,173 | $2,524 | $8,649 |
| 2018 | $834 | $11,173 | $2,524 | $8,649 |
| 2017 | $792 | $11,173 | $2,524 | $8,649 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $14,106 | $2,825 | $11,281 |
| 2015 | $912 | $14,106 | $2,825 | $11,281 |
| 2014 | $918 | $14,106 | $2,825 | $11,281 |
| 2013 | $963 | $14,543 | $2,912 | $11,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map