1632 W Chestnut St Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $203,927 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1632 W Chestnut St, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $220,732, approximately $176 per square foot. 1632 W Chestnut St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including General Sherman Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Franke Gary L
Bought by
Birchfield Robert L and Birchfield Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Mckenzie Kelly G
Bought by
Franke Gary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Bitler Barbara
Bought by
Smith Carl D and Smith Shirley M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
Sharp Virgie
Bought by
Bitler Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birchfield Robert L | $21,000 | -- | |
| Franke Gary L | $21,189 | -- | |
| Smith Carl D | $25,000 | -- | |
| Bitler Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,021 | $73,110 | $8,400 | $64,710 |
| 2024 | $5,021 | $55,850 | $5,570 | $50,280 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $55,850 | $5,570 | $50,280 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $55,850 | $5,570 | $50,280 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $38,750 | $4,310 | $34,440 |
| 2020 | $495 | $38,750 | $4,310 | $34,440 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $38,750 | $4,310 | $34,440 |
| 2018 | $351 | $32,290 | $4,310 | $27,980 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $30,540 | $4,100 | $26,440 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $30,540 | $4,100 | $26,440 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $30,700 | $4,100 | $26,600 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $30,700 | $4,100 | $26,600 |
| 2013 | $1,128 | $30,700 | $4,100 | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map