Estimated Value: $393,000 - $437,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,243
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1632 Weaver Rd, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $416,268, approximately $185 per square foot. 1632 Weaver Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Fort Lewis Elementary School, Glenvar Middle School, and Glenvar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Ryan Rhonda K
Bought by
Campbell Joe P and Campbell Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Joe P | $280,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,020 | $390,300 | $59,300 | $331,000 |
| 2024 | $3,513 | $337,800 | $49,300 | $288,500 |
| 2023 | $3,540 | $334,000 | $44,300 | $289,700 |
| 2022 | $3,350 | $307,300 | $41,300 | $266,000 |
| 2021 | $3,051 | $279,900 | $41,300 | $238,600 |
| 2020 | $2,889 | $265,000 | $38,300 | $226,700 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $250,200 | $35,300 | $214,900 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $237,600 | $36,000 | $201,600 |
| 2017 | $2,566 | $235,400 | $36,000 | $199,400 |
| 2016 | $2,541 | $233,100 | $36,000 | $197,100 |
| 2015 | $2,515 | $230,700 | $36,000 | $194,700 |
| 2014 | $2,488 | $228,300 | $36,000 | $192,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map