Estimated Value: $309,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1688 Weaver Rd, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $357,686, approximately $176 per square foot. 1688 Weaver Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Fort Lewis Elementary School, Glenvar Middle School, and Glenvar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Roseberry Thomas W and Roseberry Anne G
Bought by
Roseberry Family Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roseberry Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,324 | $322,700 | $66,000 | $256,700 |
| 2024 | $2,906 | $279,400 | $56,000 | $223,400 |
| 2023 | $481 | $275,900 | $51,000 | $224,900 |
| 2022 | $2,783 | $255,300 | $48,000 | $207,300 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $234,700 | $48,000 | $186,700 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $223,000 | $45,000 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $212,100 | $44,000 | $168,100 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $201,300 | $46,000 | $155,300 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $200,000 | $46,000 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $198,200 | $46,000 | $152,200 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $196,400 | $46,000 | $150,400 |
| 2014 | $2,121 | $194,600 | $46,000 | $148,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map