16325 St Louis Ave Markham, IL 60428
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16325 St Louis Ave, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $157,929, approximately $108 per square foot. 16325 St Louis Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Markham Park Elementary School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Sakellaropoulos John
Bought by
Midwest Rental Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Sakellaropoulos John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
Harris Brandon
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Decker Fredrick R
Bought by
American Insurance Connection Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midwest Rental Properties Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Sakellaropoulos John | -- | Git | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| American Insurance Connection Group Inc | $70,000 | Pntn |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | American Insurance Connection Group Inc | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,511 | $13,001 | $1,796 | $11,205 |
| 2024 | $7,511 | $13,001 | $1,796 | $11,205 |
| 2023 | $4,399 | $13,001 | $1,796 | $11,205 |
| 2022 | $4,399 | $5,386 | $1,596 | $3,790 |
| 2021 | $4,263 | $5,386 | $1,596 | $3,790 |
| 2020 | $4,165 | $5,386 | $1,596 | $3,790 |
| 2019 | $5,647 | $7,654 | $1,396 | $6,258 |
| 2018 | $5,463 | $7,654 | $1,396 | $6,258 |
| 2017 | $5,171 | $7,654 | $1,396 | $6,258 |
| 2016 | $5,137 | $7,514 | $1,197 | $6,317 |
| 2015 | $4,736 | $7,514 | $1,197 | $6,317 |
| 2014 | $4,745 | $7,514 | $1,197 | $6,317 |
| 2013 | $4,782 | $8,320 | $1,197 | $7,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map