16327 Timberview Dr Clinton Township, MI 48036
Estimated Value: $332,007 - $379,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,214
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16327 Timberview Dr, Clinton Township, MI 48036 and is currently estimated at $363,252, approximately $164 per square foot. 16327 Timberview Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Fraser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Gregory Margaret M
Bought by
Andriths Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,200
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andriths Anthony | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andriths Anthony | $187,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $157,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $137,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,381 | $123,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,058 | $106,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,005 | $102,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $94,000 | $22,000 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $2,952 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $70,100 | $20,900 | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map