16329 262nd Rd Atchison, KS 66002
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16329 262nd Rd, Atchison, KS 66002 and is currently estimated at $344,081, approximately $179 per square foot. 16329 262nd Rd is a home with nearby schools including Atchison County Community Elementary School and Atchison County Community Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Bought by
Baldridge Sharon R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldridge Sharon R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650 | $37,321 | $1,811 | $35,510 |
| 2024 | $37 | $34,311 | $1,671 | $32,640 |
| 2023 | $3,315 | $31,571 | $1,565 | $30,006 |
| 2022 | $2,535 | $27,319 | $1,436 | $25,883 |
| 2021 | $2,535 | $24,174 | $1,380 | $22,794 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $23,197 | $1,380 | $21,817 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $22,741 | $1,380 | $21,361 |
| 2018 | $2,595 | $22,742 | $1,380 | $21,362 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $22,884 | $1,380 | $21,504 |
| 2016 | $2,593 | $22,813 | $1,380 | $21,433 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,051 | $1,380 | $22,671 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,051 | $1,380 | $22,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map