1633 18th Ave NW Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $279,717 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1633 18th Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $304,429, approximately $204 per square foot. 1633 18th Ave NW is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Rhk Willmar Llc
Bought by
Cak Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Rak Construction Llc
Bought by
Rhk Willmar Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cak Properties Llc | $501,000 | Quality Title | |
| Rhk Willmar Llc | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $7,700 | -- | |
| -- | $501,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | -- | $501,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,216 | $278,300 | $14,000 | $264,300 |
| 2024 | $3,734 | $269,200 | $14,000 | $255,200 |
| 2023 | $3,138 | $254,600 | $14,000 | $240,600 |
| 2022 | $2,778 | $228,300 | $14,000 | $214,300 |
| 2021 | $2,544 | $196,300 | $14,000 | $182,300 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $181,700 | $14,000 | $167,700 |
| 2019 | $166 | $161,700 | $14,000 | $147,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,800 | $9,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,674 | $9,800 | $9,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map