1633 24th Ave SW Backus, MN 56435
Estimated Value: $289,262 - $398,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1633 24th Ave SW, Backus, MN 56435 and is currently estimated at $337,316, approximately $140 per square foot. 1633 24th Ave SW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center, and Pine River-Backus High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320 | $256,400 | $35,300 | $221,100 |
| 2024 | $1,320 | $264,400 | $35,300 | $229,100 |
| 2023 | $1,232 | $243,000 | $33,400 | $209,600 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $243,000 | $33,400 | $209,600 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $171,400 | $23,500 | $147,900 |
| 2020 | $1,300 | $155,200 | $23,500 | $131,700 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $143,300 | $21,600 | $121,700 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $120,600 | $21,600 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $120,600 | $21,600 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $830 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $830 | $115,000 | $21,000 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map