1633 E Palm Ln Phoenix, AZ 85006
Central City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,083
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1633 E Palm Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85006 and is currently estimated at $404,684, approximately $373 per square foot. 1633 E Palm Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Excelencia School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Ozvest Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Gonzales Oscar and Gonzales Elva
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Gonzales Elva and Gonzalez Elva
Bought by
Gonzales Oscar and Gonzales Elva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Gonzales Oscar A
Bought by
Gonzales Elva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Oppen Dick C
Bought by
Gonzalez Oscar A and Gonzalez Elva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,380
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ozvest Inc | $37,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $38,250 | First American Title | |
| Gonzales Oscar | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gonzales Elva | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Gonzalez Oscar A | $77,500 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Oscar | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Elva | $140,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Oscar A | $77,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $7,112 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $914 | $6,773 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $914 | $29,930 | $5,980 | $23,950 |
| 2022 | $878 | $21,950 | $4,390 | $17,560 |
| 2021 | $899 | $19,650 | $3,930 | $15,720 |
| 2020 | $877 | $16,980 | $3,390 | $13,590 |
| 2019 | $871 | $16,110 | $3,220 | $12,890 |
| 2018 | $853 | $13,280 | $2,650 | $10,630 |
| 2017 | $820 | $10,460 | $2,090 | $8,370 |
| 2016 | $789 | $8,150 | $1,630 | $6,520 |
| 2015 | $734 | $7,280 | $1,450 | $5,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map