1633 Lost Lake Cir Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1633 Lost Lake Cir, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $130,574, approximately $103 per square foot. 1633 Lost Lake Cir is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Oak Forest Elementary School, Reimagine Prep Middle School, and LBFH Childcare Center and Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $11,046 | $3,000 | $8,046 |
| 2024 | $2,087 | $10,797 | $3,000 | $7,797 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $10,797 | $3,000 | $7,797 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $7,198 | $2,000 | $5,198 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $7,198 | $2,000 | $5,198 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $7,125 | $2,000 | $5,125 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $7,125 | $2,000 | $5,125 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $7,125 | $2,000 | $5,125 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $7,125 | $2,000 | $5,125 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $7,125 | $2,000 | $5,125 |
| 2015 | $974 | $7,017 | $2,000 | $5,017 |
| 2014 | $973 | $7,017 | $2,000 | $5,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map