J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jason Shapiro
RISING REALTY LLC
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $363,190
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RISING REALTY LLC License #471007942 Listed on: 10/05/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
David Packer
Marshall Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuels Shannon J | $132,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Jose | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Jose | $155,000 | Residential Title Services | |
| Cassell Phyllis | -- | -- | |
| Cassell Phyllis | -- | -- | |
| Cassell Phyllis | $79,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Samuels Shannon J | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jose | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cassell Phyllis | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cassell Phyllis | $109,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cassell Phyllis | $78,937 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2013 04/01/13 | Sold | $132,000 | 0.0% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2012 12/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2012 12/11/12 | For Sale | $132,000 | 0.0% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2012 10/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2012 10/05/12 | For Sale | $132,000 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,888 | $21,001 | $6,938 | $14,063 |
| 2024 | $2,888 | $21,001 | $6,938 | $14,063 |
| 2023 | -- | $17,000 | $5,625 | $11,375 |
| 2022 | $0 | $17,000 | $5,625 | $11,375 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $17,003 | $5,628 | $11,375 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $15,190 | $4,125 | $11,065 |
| 2019 | $0 | $16,878 | $4,125 | $12,753 |
| 2018 | $0 | $16,878 | $4,125 | $12,753 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,045 | $3,750 | $11,295 |
| 2016 | $0 | $15,045 | $3,750 | $11,295 |
| 2015 | $0 | $15,045 | $3,750 | $11,295 |
| 2014 | $2,632 | $16,756 | $3,375 | $13,381 |
| 2013 | $2,569 | $16,756 | $3,375 | $13,381 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jason Shapiro
RISING REALTY LLC
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
David Packer
Marshall Realty
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08174538
APN: 13-33-324-009-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.