N
Seller's Agent in 2025
NON MEMBER
NON-MLS MEMBER
Estimated Value: $218,353
This home is located at 1633 Viola St, Mandeville, LA 70448 since 08 April 2025 and is currently priced at $218,353, approximately $180 per square foot. This property was built in 2013. 1633 Viola St is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Marigny Elementary School, Lake Harbor Middle School, and Magnolia Trace Elementary School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NON MEMBER
NON-MLS MEMBER Listed on: 04/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenna Buck Magdalene | $215,000 | Geaux Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckenna Buck Magdalene | $204,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2025 05/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $14,547 | $1,000 | $13,547 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $14,547 | $1,000 | $13,547 |
| 2023 | $1,809 | $13,293 | $1,000 | $12,293 |
| 2022 | $176,201 | $13,293 | $1,000 | $12,293 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $13,293 | $1,000 | $12,293 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $13,293 | $1,000 | $12,293 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $11,117 | $1,000 | $10,117 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $11,117 | $1,000 | $10,117 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $11,117 | $1,000 | $10,117 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $11,117 | $1,000 | $10,117 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $9,945 | $1,000 | $8,945 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $9,945 | $1,000 | $8,945 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,445 | $1,500 | $8,945 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2025
NON MEMBER
NON-MLS MEMBER
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ramona Balducci
Watermark Realty, LLC
(985) 792-4387
7 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 2505649
APN: 38597
Ask me questions while you tour the home.