16330 Spring Park Ln Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,309,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16330 Spring Park Ln, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,153,655, approximately $545 per square foot. 16330 Spring Park Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Juarez Academy of Engineering & Technology, Ross (Faye) Middle School, and Gahr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Delfin Pedro
Bought by
Delfin Pedro and Delfin Elena M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,495
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$874,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2015
Sold by
Delfin Pedro
Bought by
Delfin Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
First National Bank Of Chicago
Bought by
Delfin Pedro and Delfin Elena Malonzo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Kim Chong O
Bought by
The First National Bank Of Chicago
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delfin Pedro | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Delfin Pedro | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Delfin Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Delfin Pedro | $255,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The First National Bank Of Chicago | $225,000 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delfin Pedro | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delfin Pedro | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,303 | $407,139 | $163,651 | $243,488 |
| 2024 | $5,057 | $399,157 | $160,443 | $238,714 |
| 2023 | $4,896 | $391,332 | $157,298 | $234,034 |
| 2022 | $4,821 | $383,660 | $154,214 | $229,446 |
| 2021 | $4,702 | $376,139 | $151,191 | $224,948 |
| 2019 | $4,594 | $364,984 | $146,707 | $218,277 |
| 2018 | $4,244 | $357,829 | $143,831 | $213,998 |
| 2016 | $4,062 | $343,936 | $138,247 | $205,689 |
| 2015 | $4,010 | $338,771 | $136,171 | $202,600 |
| 2014 | $3,934 | $332,136 | $133,504 | $198,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map