16331 NW 17th Ct Opa Locka, FL 33054
Bunche Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,703 - $484,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16331 NW 17th Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and is currently estimated at $410,926, approximately $475 per square foot. 16331 NW 17th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Bunche Park Elementary School, North Dade Middle School, and Miami Norland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Antoine Ernest
Bought by
Mims Rueben B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,350
Outstanding Balance
$162,124
Interest Rate
9.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Wilda P Louis I
Bought by
Antoine Ernest
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Louis Edeline J
Bought by
Antonie Ernest
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mims Rueben B | $193,000 | Statewide Title & Esrow Comp | |
| Antoine Ernest | -- | -- | |
| Antoine Ernest | -- | -- | |
| Antonie Ernest | $3,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History