1634 Baxter Ave Orlando, FL 32806
Southern Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
863
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1634 Baxter Ave, Orlando, FL 32806 and is currently estimated at $327,644, approximately $379 per square foot. 1634 Baxter Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Boone High School, and Cornerstone Charter Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Ly Yuk-Kum
Bought by
Alberkord Hossein
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Smith Emmett E and Smith Helen Hardison
Bought by
Ly Yukkum
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alberkord Hossein | $45,000 | -- | |
| Ly Yukkum | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,918 | $278,410 | $138,000 | $140,410 |
| 2025 | $4,918 | $280,840 | $138,000 | $142,840 |
| 2024 | $4,095 | $274,060 | $138,000 | $136,060 |
| 2023 | $4,095 | $264,030 | $138,000 | $126,030 |
| 2022 | $3,697 | $234,519 | $138,000 | $96,519 |
| 2021 | $3,347 | $199,766 | $115,000 | $84,766 |
| 2020 | $3,069 | $198,127 | $94,000 | $104,127 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $170,681 | $75,000 | $95,681 |
| 2018 | $2,609 | $144,963 | $60,000 | $84,963 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $137,802 | $55,000 | $82,802 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $125,387 | $45,000 | $80,387 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $114,911 | $45,000 | $69,911 |
| 2014 | $2,086 | $106,948 | $45,000 | $61,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map