1634 Bennington Ct Stockton, CA 95209
Spanos Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $684,759
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,092
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1634 Bennington Ct, Stockton, CA 95209 and is currently estimated at $672,940, approximately $217 per square foot. 1634 Bennington Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Chou Annie Wenhua and Chi Christopher
Bought by
Vivero Miguel and Vivero Kristi A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,438
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Woodside Ashbourne Inc
Bought by
Chi Christopher and Chou Annie Wenhua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vivero Miguel | $325,000 | North Amer Title Co | |
| Chi Christopher | $619,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vivero Miguel | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chi Christopher | $313,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,118 | $416,368 | $103,770 | $312,598 |
| 2024 | $6,021 | $408,205 | $101,736 | $306,469 |
| 2023 | $5,983 | $400,202 | $99,742 | $300,460 |
| 2022 | $5,824 | $392,356 | $97,787 | $294,569 |
| 2021 | $5,910 | $384,664 | $95,870 | $288,794 |
| 2020 | $5,802 | $380,720 | $94,887 | $285,833 |
| 2019 | $5,641 | $373,256 | $93,027 | $280,229 |
| 2018 | $5,634 | $365,938 | $91,203 | $274,735 |
| 2017 | $5,497 | $358,764 | $89,415 | $269,349 |
| 2016 | $5,579 | $351,731 | $87,662 | $264,069 |
| 2014 | $5,298 | $339,664 | $84,655 | $255,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map