1634 E Edom St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $807,000 - $876,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1634 E Edom St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $837,721, approximately $638 per square foot. 1634 E Edom St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broadacres Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Mansour Amir
Bought by
Blake Eckko A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,715
Outstanding Balance
$228,614
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$609,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Mansour Fahim
Bought by
Mansour Amir
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Garcia Achiles M
Bought by
Mansour Fahim
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Eckko A | $346,500 | Itc | |
| Mansour Amir | -- | None Available | |
| Mansour Fahim | $229,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blake Eckko A | $337,715 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,012 | $435,210 | $207,118 | $228,092 |
| 2024 | $6,012 | $426,677 | $203,057 | $223,620 |
| 2023 | $5,894 | $418,312 | $199,076 | $219,236 |
| 2022 | $5,606 | $410,111 | $195,173 | $214,938 |
| 2021 | $5,539 | $402,071 | $191,347 | $210,724 |
| 2019 | $5,340 | $390,147 | $185,672 | $204,475 |
| 2018 | $5,217 | $382,498 | $182,032 | $200,466 |
| 2016 | $4,999 | $367,647 | $174,964 | $192,683 |
| 2015 | $4,902 | $362,125 | $172,336 | $189,789 |
| 2014 | $4,892 | $355,033 | $168,961 | $186,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map