1634 Frontier Trail Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1634 Frontier Trail, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $206,455, approximately $158 per square foot. 1634 Frontier Trail is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Temple-Christian School, and St. Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Cress Robert M and Cress Beatrice E
Bought by
Cress Robert M and Cress Beatrice E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cress Robert M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,637 | $45,650 | $5,830 | $39,820 |
| 2024 | $3,637 | $45,650 | $5,830 | $39,820 |
| 2023 | $3,648 | $45,650 | $5,830 | $39,820 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $40,070 | $4,850 | $35,220 |
| 2021 | $3,333 | $40,070 | $4,850 | $35,220 |
| 2020 | $3,370 | $40,070 | $4,850 | $35,220 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $33,960 | $4,110 | $29,850 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $33,960 | $4,110 | $29,850 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $33,960 | $4,110 | $29,850 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $33,740 | $3,910 | $29,830 |
| 2015 | $1,472 | $33,740 | $3,910 | $29,830 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $33,740 | $3,910 | $29,830 |
| 2012 | $1,300 | $35,510 | $4,110 | $31,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map