Seller's Agent in 2021
Kami Johnson
Foundations Real Estate Group
(574) 453-6774
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $388,000
This home is located at 1634 N 400 E, Warsaw, IN 46582 since 20 July 2021 and is currently estimated at $370,746, approximately $153 per square foot. This property was built in 1912. 1634 N 400 E is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Whitko High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coble Ryan | -- | Hardig Edward W | |
| Coble Ryan E | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Pettersen Kevin | $179,900 | First Federal Savings Bank | |
| Wood Gregory A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coble Ryan E | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Coble Ryan | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pettersen Kevin | $275,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | Sold | $320,000 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2021 09/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2021 07/20/21 | For Sale | $320,000 | +77.9% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2019 10/02/19 | Sold | $179,900 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2019 07/29/19 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $274,800 | $34,200 | $240,600 |
| 2024 | $1,695 | $233,400 | $25,600 | $207,800 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $233,400 | $25,600 | $207,800 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $200,900 | $25,600 | $175,300 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $175,600 | $25,600 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $741 | $130,600 | $23,100 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $912 | $120,600 | $23,100 | $97,500 |
| 2018 | $814 | $109,300 | $23,100 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $788 | $107,200 | $23,100 | $84,100 |
| 2016 | $757 | $105,100 | $22,600 | $82,500 |
| 2014 | $663 | $100,800 | $22,600 | $78,200 |
| 2013 | $663 | $100,600 | $22,600 | $78,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kami Johnson
Foundations Real Estate Group
(574) 453-6774
58 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathy Hamman
RE/MAX
(574) 267-6705
106 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202144755
APN: 43-12-06-400-003.000-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.