1634 Ridgewick Dr Unit 3A Wickliffe, OH 44092
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $106,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
558
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1634 Ridgewick Dr Unit 3A, Wickliffe, OH 44092 and is currently estimated at $94,208, approximately $168 per square foot. 1634 Ridgewick Dr Unit 3A is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wickliffe Elementary School, Wickliffe Middle School, and Wickliffe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Knezevic Peter J and Knezevic Daneen A
Bought by
A & M Estates 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1990
Bought by
Knezevic Peter J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A & M Estates 1 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Knezevic Peter J | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $27,570 | $4,430 | $23,140 |
| 2024 | -- | $27,570 | $4,430 | $23,140 |
| 2023 | $2,508 | $20,390 | $3,760 | $16,630 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $20,390 | $3,760 | $16,630 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $20,390 | $3,760 | $16,630 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $16,710 | $3,080 | $13,630 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $16,710 | $3,080 | $13,630 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $16,710 | $1,120 | $15,590 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $16,710 | $1,120 | $15,590 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $16,710 | $1,120 | $15,590 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $16,710 | $1,120 | $15,590 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $16,710 | $1,120 | $15,590 |
| 2013 | $1,041 | $16,710 | $1,120 | $15,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map