1634 Shane Dr Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $369,361 - $404,000
Studio
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1634 Shane Dr, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $382,590, approximately $388 per square foot. 1634 Shane Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School, St. Joseph Catholic School, and St Johns Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Metteer Stacey
Bought by
Metteer Ronald A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Mortgage Guaranty Insurance Corp
Bought by
Metteer Ronald A and Metteer Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Ameriquest Mortgage Co
Bought by
Mortgage Guaranty Ins Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Meister Timothy P and Meister Karen L
Bought by
Ameriquest Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Charles F Vatterott Construction Co
Bought by
Meister Timothy P and Meister Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metteer Ronald A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Metteer Ronald A | -- | Ust | |
| Mortgage Guaranty Ins Corp | -- | U S Title Guaranty Company | |
| Ameriquest Mortgage Co | $220,680 | -- | |
| Meister Timothy P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mortgage Guaranty Ins Corp | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mortgage Guaranty Ins Corp | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meister Timothy P | $177,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,558 | $53,300 | $9,600 | $43,700 |
| 2024 | $3,558 | $46,500 | $7,000 | $39,500 |
| 2023 | $3,558 | $46,500 | $7,000 | $39,500 |
| 2022 | $3,228 | $42,500 | $7,000 | $35,500 |
| 2021 | $3,232 | $42,500 | $7,000 | $35,500 |
| 2020 | $2,941 | $38,000 | $6,100 | $31,900 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | $38,000 | $6,100 | $31,900 |
| 2018 | $2,913 | $38,000 | $6,100 | $31,900 |
| 2017 | $2,809 | $38,000 | $6,100 | $31,900 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $35,400 | $6,000 | $29,400 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $35,400 | $6,000 | $29,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,800 | $6,000 | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map