1634 Tabernacle Rd Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $134,444 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,823
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1634 Tabernacle Rd, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $171,361, approximately $93 per square foot. 1634 Tabernacle Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Lynn Donna K
Bought by
Lynn Donna K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Lynn Donna K
Bought by
Manning Patti
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Franks Douglas M and Franks Agnes M
Bought by
Lynn Donna K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Donna K | -- | -- | |
| Manning Patti | -- | Attorney | |
| Lynn Donna K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lynn Donna K | $137,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |