1634 Vineyard Dr Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $709,000 - $857,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,344
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1634 Vineyard Dr, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $812,088, approximately $186 per square foot. 1634 Vineyard Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
Sold by
Benson Jerry L
Bought by
Jerry Lee Benson And Calleen Benson Family Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Ellsworth Lois A
Bought by
Benson Jerry L and Benson Calleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry Lee Benson And Calleen Benson Family Tr | -- | -- | |
| Benson Jerry L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benson Jerry L | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,519 | $411,950 | $123,321 | $288,629 |
| 2024 | $4,160 | $390,500 | $113,312 | $277,188 |
| 2023 | $4,069 | $381,700 | $115,840 | $265,859 |
| 2022 | $4,117 | $700,000 | $205,242 | $494,758 |
| 2021 | $3,842 | $552,000 | $168,226 | $383,774 |
| 2020 | $3,343 | $481,000 | $153,062 | $327,938 |
| 2019 | $3,345 | $470,000 | $139,490 | $330,510 |
| 2018 | $3,187 | $441,000 | $131,061 | $309,939 |
| 2016 | $2,923 | $219,945 | $57,594 | $162,351 |
| 2015 | $2,739 | $193,930 | $57,594 | $136,336 |
| 2014 | $2,870 | $209,980 | $57,594 | $152,386 |
| 2013 | -- | $197,868 | $70,894 | $126,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map