1665 Vineyard Dr Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $843,000 - $1,078,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,323
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1665 Vineyard Dr, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $953,377, approximately $220 per square foot. 1665 Vineyard Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Copeland Russell W and Copeland Patricia Ann
Bought by
Olsen Burke and Olsen Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,600
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olsen Burke | -- | North American Tit | |
| Copeland Patricia Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olsen Burke | $499,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,662 | $461,450 | $150,942 | $310,508 |
| 2024 | $4,320 | $434,500 | $138,889 | $295,611 |
| 2023 | $4,249 | $773,000 | $255,507 | $517,493 |
| 2022 | $4,354 | $433,950 | $136,572 | $297,378 |
| 2021 | $3,896 | $595,000 | $203,301 | $391,699 |
| 2020 | $3,077 | $475,000 | $185,035 | $289,965 |
| 2019 | $3,071 | $463,000 | $174,180 | $288,820 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $437,000 | $162,882 | $274,118 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $218,460 | $75,431 | $143,029 |
| 2015 | $2,780 | $210,100 | $75,431 | $134,669 |
| 2014 | $3,015 | $235,353 | $75,431 | $159,922 |
| 2013 | -- | $210,972 | $72,748 | $138,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map