16342 Leffingwell Rd Whittier, CA 90603
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,871 - $899,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16342 Leffingwell Rd, Whittier, CA 90603 and is currently estimated at $872,968, approximately $666 per square foot. 16342 Leffingwell Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jordan Elementary School, Rancho-Starbuck Intermediate School, and La Habra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1997
Sold by
Ching Kendall A
Bought by
Hurtado Nick and Rangel Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,850
Outstanding Balance
$20,876
Interest Rate
7.63%
Estimated Equity
$852,092
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurtado Nick | $183,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurtado Nick | $173,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,640 | $298,022 | $125,394 | $172,628 |
| 2024 | $3,640 | $292,180 | $122,936 | $169,244 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $286,452 | $120,526 | $165,926 |
| 2022 | $3,597 | $280,836 | $118,163 | $162,673 |
| 2021 | $3,520 | $275,331 | $115,847 | $159,484 |
| 2019 | $3,435 | $267,166 | $112,412 | $154,754 |
| 2018 | $3,183 | $261,928 | $110,208 | $151,720 |
| 2016 | $3,057 | $251,760 | $105,930 | $145,830 |
| 2015 | $2,947 | $247,979 | $104,339 | $143,640 |
| 2014 | $3,000 | $243,123 | $102,296 | $140,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map