16343 25th Ave Whitestone, NY 11357
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,181,000 - $1,315,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,772
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16343 25th Ave, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,253,622, approximately $707 per square foot. 16343 25th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 184 Flushing Manor, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,762 | $63,541 | $17,965 | $45,576 |
| 2025 | $12,214 | $63,541 | $18,849 | $44,692 |
| 2024 | $12,214 | $60,811 | $21,617 | $39,194 |
| 2023 | $11,523 | $57,370 | $18,228 | $39,142 |
| 2022 | $11,190 | $67,500 | $22,800 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $10,848 | $60,660 | $22,800 | $37,860 |
| 2020 | $10,912 | $64,620 | $22,800 | $41,820 |
| 2019 | $10,308 | $64,440 | $22,800 | $41,640 |
| 2018 | $9,448 | $47,808 | $17,418 | $30,390 |
| 2017 | $9,223 | $46,713 | $18,452 | $28,261 |
| 2016 | $8,511 | $46,713 | $18,452 | $28,261 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,126 | $21,017 | $23,109 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,230 | $24,148 | $18,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map