16346 21st Rd Unit 2nd FL Whitestone, NY 11357
Clearview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,000 - $977,097
Studio
3
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$860/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16346 21st Rd Unit 2nd FL, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $908,024, approximately $859 per square foot. 16346 21st Rd Unit 2nd FL is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 184 Flushing Manor, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Yunxian Shen and Pinfeng Qu
Bought by
Zou Jiahe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$583,700
Outstanding Balance
$579,571
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Vasilakos Emily and Vasilakos Evangelos
Bought by
Qu Pinfeng and Shen Yunxian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zou Jiahe | $898,000 | Fidelity National Title Insura | |
| Qu Pinfeng | $725,000 | -- |