1635 21st Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,587,000 - $2,841,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$1,067/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1635 21st Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,995,750, approximately $1,067 per square foot. 1635 21st Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Marchant Michelle M and Hall Daniel J
Bought by
Jurion Benoit J and Jurion Paula V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,288
Interest Rate
8.62%
Estimated Equity
$1,814,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1996
Sold by
Harvey Helen A
Bought by
Hall Daniel J and Marchant Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jurion Benoit J | $625,000 | Washington Title | |
| Hall Daniel J | $363,800 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History