1635 3rd Ave SE Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
Wellington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,259
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1635 3rd Ave SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403 and is currently estimated at $136,827, approximately $108 per square foot. 1635 3rd Ave SE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Johnson STEAM Academy, McKinley STEAM Academy, and George Washington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,704 | $101,000 | $23,500 | $77,500 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $98,200 | $23,500 | $74,700 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $96,300 | $23,500 | $72,800 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $85,500 | $21,200 | $64,300 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $74,800 | $12,100 | $62,700 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $71,900 | $9,100 | $62,800 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $60,400 | $9,100 | $51,300 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $60,400 | $9,100 | $51,300 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $64,200 | $9,000 | $55,200 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $58,000 | $9,000 | $49,000 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $56,456 | $9,009 | $47,447 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $62,481 | $9,009 | $53,472 |
| 2013 | $1,302 | $62,481 | $9,009 | $53,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map