1635 Caroline Ct Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $285,923 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1635 Caroline Ct, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $307,731, approximately $149 per square foot. 1635 Caroline Ct is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Colfin Ai Fl 2 Llc
Bought by
Cah 2014 1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Prine Dawn M and Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Colfin Ai-Fl 2 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Bethel Arthur R and Bethel Marci
Bought by
Prine James A and Prine Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,612
Interest Rate
6.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Greear William O and Greear Evelyn
Bought by
Bethel Arthur R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Lm Properties Of Polk Cnty Inc
Bought by
Greear William O and Greear Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,276
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cah 2014 1 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Colfin Ai-Fl 2 Llc | $93,000 | None Available | |
| Prine James A | $168,000 | Companion Title Services Llc | |
| Bethel Arthur R | $118,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Greear William O | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prine James A | $171,612 | |
| Previous Owner | Bethel Arthur R | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greear William O | $107,276 | |
| Previous Owner | Greear William O | $107,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,401 | $224,631 | $55,000 | $169,631 |
| 2024 | $4,147 | $215,384 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,147 | $195,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,448 | $178,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,948 | $161,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $147,111 | $35,000 | $112,111 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $138,982 | $33,000 | $105,982 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $114,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $104,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $94,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,602 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map