1635 Commerce Dr Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1635 Commerce Dr, Bourbonnais, IL 60914. 1635 Commerce Dr is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Shabbona Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Messier Albert A
Bought by
Trust Number 2444
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,479,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,317,135
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Trust 1195
Bought by
Messier Albert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Number 2444 | $1,600,000 | Kankakee County Title | |
| Messier Albert A | $600,000 | Kankakee Cnty Title & Tr |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trust Number 2444 | $1,479,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Messier Albert A | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,887 | $269,412 | $44,434 | $224,978 |
| 2024 | $16,887 | $214,979 | $44,434 | $170,545 |
| 2023 | $16,732 | $214,979 | $44,434 | $170,545 |
| 2022 | $17,046 | $209,979 | $44,434 | $165,545 |
| 2021 | $17,155 | $209,979 | $44,434 | $165,545 |
| 2020 | $17,496 | $209,979 | $44,434 | $165,545 |
| 2019 | $17,686 | $209,979 | $44,434 | $165,545 |
| 2018 | $17,739 | $209,979 | $44,434 | $165,545 |
| 2017 | $17,860 | $209,979 | $44,434 | $165,545 |
| 2016 | $16,971 | $199,980 | $54,979 | $145,001 |
| 2015 | $17,180 | $199,980 | $54,979 | $145,001 |
| 2014 | $16,477 | $199,980 | $54,979 | $145,001 |
| 2013 | -- | $199,980 | $54,979 | $145,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map