1635 Corte Viaduct Los Altos, CA 94024
Loyola NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,286,000 - $4,498,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$2,018/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1635 Corte Viaduct, Los Altos, CA 94024 and is currently estimated at $3,904,248, approximately $2,017 per square foot. 1635 Corte Viaduct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Loyola Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Holton John B and Holton Carolyn B
Bought by
Holton John B and Holton Carolyn B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1994
Sold by
Hindin David B
Bought by
Holton John B and Holton Carolyn B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holton John B | -- | None Available | |
| Holton John B | $539,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holton John B | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,880 | $916,113 | $594,885 | $321,228 |
| 2024 | $11,880 | $898,151 | $583,221 | $314,930 |
| 2023 | $11,757 | $880,541 | $571,786 | $308,755 |
| 2022 | $11,528 | $863,276 | $560,575 | $302,701 |
| 2021 | $11,494 | $846,350 | $549,584 | $296,766 |
| 2020 | $11,546 | $837,673 | $543,949 | $293,724 |
| 2019 | $11,076 | $821,249 | $533,284 | $287,965 |
| 2018 | $10,981 | $805,147 | $522,828 | $282,319 |
| 2017 | $10,487 | $789,361 | $512,577 | $276,784 |
| 2016 | $10,307 | $773,884 | $502,527 | $271,357 |
| 2015 | $10,153 | $762,260 | $494,979 | $267,281 |
| 2014 | $10,020 | $747,330 | $485,284 | $262,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map