1635 E Del Rio Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,671 - $499,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1635 E Del Rio Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $436,418, approximately $346 per square foot. 1635 E Del Rio Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Joseph P. Spracale Elementary, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Burke Mont L
Bought by
Juarez Carlos R and Juarez Kimberlee D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,143
Outstanding Balance
$18,004
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$418,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1994
Sold by
Mackelprang Dale and Mackelprang Barbara
Bought by
Juarez Carlos R and Juarez Kimberlee D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,530
Interest Rate
8.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Carlos R | -- | -- | |
| Juarez Carlos R | $71,000 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juarez Carlos R | $70,143 | |
| Previous Owner | Juarez Carlos R | $69,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $15,258 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $14,532 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $31,250 | $6,250 | $25,000 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $23,620 | $4,720 | $18,900 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $21,600 | $4,320 | $17,280 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $19,080 | $3,810 | $15,270 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $17,370 | $3,470 | $13,900 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $16,030 | $3,200 | $12,830 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $14,580 | $2,910 | $11,670 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $13,580 | $2,710 | $10,870 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $12,570 | $2,510 | $10,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map