NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $443,000 - $470,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,853 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 6, 2021

Last sale price $390,900 $211 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,137 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

Townhome living is ideal when it comes to enjoying everything about your home because your yard responsibilities are no more! When it comes to the Covington, this two-story townhome is ideal for families or as a starter home. As you enter into this home you are greeted by the welcoming foyer that is nice and open right into the Great Room with tile wood throughout, so after a long day at work, this is the perfect place to come home and relax. As you head further into the home you will find the large kitchen featuring quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. From the dining room, you have access to the lanai and courtyard. Convenience is Covington’s middle name with a powder room on the first floor and a one-car garage. On the second floor, you will find two bedrooms with a shared full bath as well as the spacious master bedroom complete with a walk-in shower with upgraded wall tile and walk-in closet. The Covington is the ideal family home. This home is move-in ready...The Towns at Belleair Grove is close to some of the area's best shopping, dining, and culture. Within 15 minutes of some of the World's top-rated beaches and within 30 minutes of two International Airports. Making this an ideal location for any discriminating buyer. Call today for your private, safe showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark A. Middleton

COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC License #3377212 Listed on: 08/11/2021

COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Monica Rojas

HOMES UNLIMITED REAL ESTATE CORP License #3484148

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $410

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 2,043 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Irrigation
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $240 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,853 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include common area taxes, community pool, escrow reserves fund, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, maintenance repairs, pest control, pool maintenance, sewer, water
  • M/I Homes Manager Association, Phone Number (813) 331-6001
  • Towns At Belleair Grove Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions
  • Rental Restrictions
  • Community features wheelchair access

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • 2 Pets Allowed

Security

  • Gated Community

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$410

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

2,043 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$240 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Community Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Repairs, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Key West
  • Construction Materials: Block, Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1853
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Building Area Total: 1853
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2043
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/U8133293?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/U8133293?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.98737
  • Price per Sq Ft: 210.96
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.98737
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 210.96
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Room Count: 6

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Asphalt
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Disclosures: Condominium Disclosure Available, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Gated Community, Pool, Sidewalk, Wheelchair Access
  • Association Fee: 240
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: M/I Homes Manager
  • Phone: 813-331-6001
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2880
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 240
  • Total Monthly Fees: 240

Schools

  • Elementary School: Belcher Elementary-PN
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle Or Junior School: Oak Grove Middle-PN

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-29-16-91519-000-0170
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Pet Restrictions: Contact association for more information
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Contact association for more information

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 409.71
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: 143-1
  • Tax Lot: 17

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2021
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Wickman Carly
Bought by
Leon Carlos Eduardo and Marcano Lisbeth Carolina
Seller's Agent
Mark A. Middleton
COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Monica Rojas
HOMES UNLIMITED REAL ESTATE CORP
List Price
$395,900
Sold Price
$390,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.26%
Current Estimated Value
$451,119

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$60,219
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.17%
Original Mortgage
$379,173
Outstanding Balance
$344,266
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$106,853

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2019
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
M I Homes Of Tampa Llc
Bought by
Wickman Carly
Seller's Agent
Kimberly Bowden
CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
Buyer's Agent
Kimberly Bowden
CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
List Price
$328,930
Sold Price
$308,930
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-6.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.74%
Original Mortgage
$303,316
Interest Rate
3.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leon Carlos Eduardo $390,900 Patriot Title Llc
Wickman Carly $308,930 M I Title Agency Ltd Lc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Leon Carlos Eduardo $379,173
Previous Owner Wickman Carly $303,316
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/06/2021 10/06/21 Sold $390,900 -1.3% $211 / Sq Ft
08/19/2021 08/19/21 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2021 08/11/21 For Sale $395,900 +28.2% $214 / Sq Ft
02/25/2020 02/25/20 Sold $308,930 -6.1% $167 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/20/2020 01/20/20 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2020 01/09/20 For Sale $328,930 +6.5% $178 / Sq Ft
01/01/2020 01/01/20 Off Market $308,930 -- --
10/23/2019 10/23/19 For Sale $328,930 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,888 $369,440 -- --
2024 $5,795 $359,028 -- --
2023 $5,795 $348,571 $0 $348,571
2022 $6,706 $352,458 $0 $352,458
2021 $4,634 $274,398 $0 $0
2020 $410 $21,250 $0 $0
2019 $388 $21,250 $21,250 $0
2018 $338 $16,328 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8133293

Stellar MLS

APN: 30-29-16-91519-000-0170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.